Staff & Credits

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Stephen Kent Jusick

CO-DIRECTORS
Szu Burgess
Sloan Lesbowitz

FESTIVAL PROGRAMMING COMMITTEE
Szu Burgess
Mars Hobrecker
Stephen Kent Jusick
David White

GUEST CURATORS
Filipe Afonso
KB Boyce
Celeste Chan
Lisa Ganser
Shine Louise Houston
Lorin Murphy
Benjamin Walters

INSTALLATIONS COORDINATORS
André Azevedo
Caitlin Rose Sweet

VENUE/SITE DESIGNERS
Diego Montoya
Bizzy

CONSTRUCTION
Sully Ross
Bill Soules

ENTRIES & ARTIST RELATIONS
Devon Gallegos

PUBLICITY TEAM LEADER & TECH/MEDIA MANAGEMENT
Tinker Coalescing

PUBLICITY TEAM
Giancarlo Corbacho
Evans Forlidas
Andie Glik
Shelton P Lindsay
Gina Mamone
Eric Schmalenberger
Nabeela Vega
Forrest Wu
Riot Grrrl Ink

DOCUMENTATION COORDINATOR
Hannah Kay Singleton

DOCUMENTATION

Stills
Nick Bullock
Chris Conry
Stéphane Gérard
Ricardo Nelson
JP Pullos

Video
Lydia Bernatovicz
Noam Gorbat
Rayna Iman
David Loyall
Mars Marson
Chloe Prahl
Nona Schamus

PRODUCTION MANAGERS
Chris Roberts
Whip Whippenten

AV QUEENS
John Swartz
Kirk Wagner

FESTIVAL TRAILER
Mike & Claire

CATALOG DESIGN & BRANDING
theory f. practice

WEBSITE
Tom Biegeleisen
Hayes Smith

GRAPHIC DESIGNERS
David Orton
Nemo

VIDEO TEASERS
Lydia Bernatovicz
Nona Schamus
Amelia Underwood

CATERING
Rich Burtt
Val Cherish
Guy Dammit
Reve Douglas
Oddly Enough
Jason Fleetwood-Bolt
Tallahassee Idlewild
R Bear Karito
Jesse Kessel, Captain
Cheno Pinter
Catiriana Reyes

BEVERAGE COORDINATOR
Kelvin Gonçalves

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR
Disco

HOSPITALITY
Carlo Maria Ampil
José Cuevas

PERFORMANCE COORDINATOR
Eric Schmalenberger

PROJECTIONISTS
Ethan Weinstock
Ghen Zando-Dennis

SOUND TECHNICIANS
Ethan Eunson-Conn
Lilah Larson

BOX OFFICE
Alexis Pace

STAFF OUTFITS
TILLYandWILLIAM.com

T-SHIRTS
Ethan Shoshan, Coordinator
Barbara Hammer
L.J. Roberts

FESTIVAL ASSISTANT
Andrew Davidson

ACT UP ORAL HISTORY PROJECT
Jim Hubbard
Sarah Schulman
James Wentzy
Dan Cacace

FILM PRESERVATIONIST
Gina Carducci

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Hugh Ryan

DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT
Frank Susa

STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT
George Robert Morse

DATABASE CONSULTANT
Mark Libkuman

NAKED EYE CAMERA BENEFIT COORDINATOR
Adam Baran

BOOKKEEPER
A’alon Dawson

FOUNDERS
Jim Hubbard
Sarah Schulman

MIX NYC BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Jim Hubbard, Treasurer
Stephen Kent Jusick, Ex-Officio
Sloan Lesbowitz, Chair
John Cameron Mitchell
Christa Mae Orth
Rajendra Roy

SPONSORED PROJECTS & ARTISTS
The Homo Bonobo / Shelly Mars
Do I Sound Gay? / David Thorpe
How to Survive a Plague: The Book / David France
Donna Ostrowsky Memorial Fund / Tom Leger
You Can’t Escape Lithuania / Romas Zabarauskas
TaQat: Part One / Nadia Awad
Northwest Passage / Adam Baran
Pop-Up Museum of Queer History / Hugh Ryan
Kathleen and Eddie / Desireena Almoradie
Smoky Belles / Anie Stanley
Dream of Wild Ponies Dancing / Quito Ziegler
Data Mining the Dead / Julia Creet
ACT UP New York Alumni / various

SPONSORS & FUNDERS
New York State Council on the Arts
NYC Dept. of Cultural Affairs
Materials for the Arts
Arts Council of the Southern Finger Lakes
Broadway Cares / Equity Fights AIDS
Gesso Foundation
Harvard University
National Film Preservation Foundation
Brooklyn Brewery
Build It Green
Lomography

2014 NAKED EYE CAMERA BENEFIT ARTISTS
Desiree Akhavan
Joan Allen
Hilton Als
Frankie J. Alvarez
Buck Angel
Gregg Araki
Penny Arcade
Joey Arias
Mike Bailey-Gates
Boomer Banks
My Barbarian
Susanne Bartsch
Jake Bass
Jackie Beat
James Bidgood
Mary Birdsong
Seth Bogart
Chris Bogia
Justin Vivian Bond
Kate Bornstein
Andrea Bowen
Julie Bowen
Pandora Boxx
Nicole Paige Brooks
Tammie Brown
Dan Bucatinsky
Betty Buckley
Lady Bunny
Charles Busch
Nao Bustamante
Jonathan Caouette
Ryan Carnes
Rick Castro
Michael Cera
Walt Cessna
Craig Chester
Peaches Christ
Brady Corbet
Christian Coulson
Cody Critcheloe
Machine Dazzle
Ben de la Creme
Bianca del Rio
Lea Delaria
Morty Diamond
Mike Diana
Guillermo Diaz
Drew Droege
Zackary Drucker
Bradley Eros
Barbara Ess
Bridget Everett
O-T Fagbenle
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Robin Finck
Sarah Sophie Flicker
Dominic (ABeardedBoy) Fournier
James Franco
Benjamin Fredrickson
Joe Gage
Rebecca Gayheart
Robert Gober
Anthony Goicolea
Adam Goldman
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Sasha Grey
Miguel Gutierrez
Go-Go Harder
Randy Harrison
Ian Harvie
Tyger “Ty” Hudson
Paul Iacono
Jake Jaxson
Julie Ruin. The
Alexander Kargaltsev
Joseph Keckler
Andrew Keenan-Bolger
Colby Keller
John Kelly
Cakes da Killa
Wayne Koestenbaum
Terence Koh
Marcelo Krasilcic
Sophia Lamar
Le1F (Khalif Diouf)
Amanda Lepore
Danielle Levitt
Jonathan Lisecki
Blake Little
Lovers (band)
Amos Mac
Taylor Mac
Honey Mahogany
Erin Markey
Dina Martina
Galadriel Masterson
Tara Mateik
Travis Mathews
McDermott McGough
Wendi McLendon-Covey
Stephin Merritt
Leah Meyerhoff
Patina Miller
John Cameron Mitchell
Carlos Motta
Eloise Mumford
Olivia Munn
Julie Atlas Muz
Tommy O’Haver
Tara Jane O’Neil
Jenni Olson
Catherine Opie
Justin Owen
Genesis Breyer P-Orridge
Stacie Passon
Alexis Blair Penney
Cassandra Peterson (Elvira)
Kembra Pfahler
Jack Pierson
Matthu Placek
Wakefield Poole
Parker Posey
Sally Jessy Raphael
Yoruba Richen
John Roberts
Michael Robinson
Emily Roysdon
Max Ryder
Ira Sachs
JD Samson
Diego Sans
Jacolby Satterwhite
Kenny Scharf
Amy Sedaris
Paul Mpagi Sepuya
Todd Shalom
Shangela aka DJ Pierce
Eric Shanower
Jake Shears
Sebastian Silva
Allen Silver
Paul (Christeene) Solieau
Jill Soloway
Rae Spoon
Brent Stewart
Peter Stickles
Mink Stole
Rider Strong
Mystique Summers
Swoon
Michelle Tea
Scott Thompson
Alaska Thunderfuck 5000
Courtney Trouble
Mark Tusk
Jim Verraros
Miguel Villalobos
Jaimie Warren
Jarec Wentworth
Michael J. Willett
Holly Woodlawn
World Famous *BOB*
Ann Liv Young
The Yes Men